Education is the most powerful weapon which you can use to change the world
Nelson Mandela
UWC_Maastricht_Aboutus

Secondary Staff O-Z

Economics Teacher Head of Year MYP 1-3

Louis Odendaal

Technology Coordinator / Head of Year MYP 1, 2 & 3
Chemistry Teacher

Edward Omondi

Science Teacher Chemistry /Environmental Systems & Studies
German

Melanie Pachnike

German Teacher
MYP 1 - Dance

Carla Teotónio Pedrosa

MYP 1 - Dance
Chinese Language and Literature

Suli Poell

Chinese Language and Literature
Geography Teacher

Cassandra Poyiadjis-Osler

Geography Teacher
Dutch

Ria Prins-Snoek

Dutch Teacher
English Language Learning Teacher, Residence Mentor

Johannes Reiser

English Language Learning Specialist / Residence Mentor
Mathematics Teacher

Jon Reitzel

Mathematics Teacher
HOY MYP / Music Teacher

Ludo Roijen

HOY MYP / Music Teacher
Dutch

Peggy Schmeetz

Dutch Teacher
Deputy Director Teaching & Learning / History Teacher

John Simpson

Deputy Director Teaching & Learning / History Teacher
Action Coordinator; Physical & Health Education Teacher

Robert Smal

Action Coordinator; Physical & Health Education Teacher
Design Technology Teacher

Mitchel Spann

HOD DT / Design Technology Teacher
Mathematics Teacher, Head of Residential Life

Satyadeep Srivastava

Head of Residential Life / Mathematics Teacher
English Teacher

Larissa Stutterheim

English Teacher
German

Zorica Tabanova

German Teacher
English Teacher

Agnieszka Tolloczko

English Teacher
DP Coordinator; CAS Coordinator; Geography Teacher

Maurice Tonnaer

DP Coordinator/Geography and Global Politics Teacher
Dutch Language and Literature / Coordinator Library / Personal Project

Ulrike Trey

Dutch Language and Literature/ Coordinator Library / Personal Project
HOD Art / Music Teacher

Tine Vandewege

HOD Art / Music Teacher

Paul Waterval

Teacher Physical & Health Education

Lou Weerts

Activity Planner

Brian Wright

TOK Teacher / Environmental Systems & Studies / Residence Mentor
Share this article: